Vegetable glycerin is popular ingredient in many skin care and hair care cosmetics such as, creams, soaps, moisturisers, conditioners, lotions and shampoos.
Vegetable glycerin acts as an emollient and humectant which helps attract and retain moisture in the skin and hair.
Due to its soothing properties, vegetable glycerin is commonly used in recipes to for sensitive, dry or irritated skin types.
Used in the product of fondant icing, Moisturiser in soap production and other personal hygiene products. Ingredient in herbal remedies and homeopathic applications. An excellent ingredient for fishing bait. Added to soapy water helps to produce big bubbles in bubble mixture. Key component in electronic cigarette production.
Storage: In a closed container, in a cool, dry place.
Precautions: Keep out of reach of children.
Sold in multiples of 100g - adjust quantity accordingly.